Not a member?
JOIN HERE
Find and click on your name.

PROFILE UPDATES


•   Dolores Sandoval (Heuer)  12/1
•   Reuben Villanueva  11/28
•   Ted Rodriguez  11/22
•   Carol Huber (O'Keefe)  11/21
•   Don McMichael  11/20
•   Merri Bauer (Gandy)  10/16
•   Barbara Omar (Esch)  10/10
•   Roger Hartman (D. )  9/14
•   Victor Burnworth  9/12
•   Ron Thompson  9/8
Show More

WHERE ARE THEY NOW


WHERE WE LIVE


Who lives where - click links below to find out.

1 lives in Alabama
2 live in Alaska
19 live in Arizona
32 live in California
26 live in Colorado
3 live in Connecticut
1 lives in Delaware
8 live in Florida
2 live in Georgia
1 lives in Idaho
1 lives in Illinois
1 lives in Iowa
2 live in Kansas
1 lives in Kentucky
1 lives in Louisiana
1 lives in Maryland
1 lives in Massachusetts
1 lives in Michigan
3 live in Missouri
1 lives in Montana
1 lives in Nebraska
6 live in Nevada
1 lives in New Jersey
232 live in New Mexico
2 live in New York
3 live in North Carolina
2 live in Ohio
1 lives in Oklahoma
6 live in Oregon
1 lives in Pennsylvania
3 live in South Carolina
1 lives in Tennessee
28 live in Texas
3 live in Utah
10 live in Virginia
9 live in Washington
2 live in Wisconsin
1 lives in Argentina
1 lives in Costa Rica
1 lives in Greece
1 lives in Panama
1 lives in Spain
258 location unknown

MISSING CLASSMATES


Know the email address of a missing Classmate? Click here to contact them!

Highland High School
Class Of 1965

 

HHS Teachers of old

If you have any additions to this list from 2014, please let us know

 

From John Orman's HHS '67 Website:

List of Deceased Teachers, Administrators, and Staff

Last updated February 8, 2014

Patsy Bennett (Nurse) 1929 - 2004

Arnold Blech (Business) 1917 - 1975

Nancy Burke (English) 1940 - 1986

Mary Caccamise (Counselor) 1922 - 2008

Ellie M. Churidis (PE) 1924 - 1998

Wallace R. Cleaveland (Music) 1919 - 1999

Jo Colvard (English)

Anne Connelly (French) 1922 - 2010

Wallace Ferguson (History) 1909 - 1990

Roger Figge (History) 1935 - 2013

Marshall S. Floyd (Biology) 1923 - 2012

George Form (History, Wrestling Coach) 1926 - 2008

Dorothy Hiller (Biology) 1916 - 2008

Tom Hogg (PE, Basketball, Golf Coach) d. 1983

Lee R. Hubble (Math) 1938 - 1993

Ramon Huerta (Spanish) 1924 - 2013

Lowry G. (John) Kinzer (Business Education) 1924 - 2012

Jo Ann Krueger (Counselor) 1930 - 2009

Allen Krumm (Principal) 1925 - 2008

Arthur Loy (Music) 1914 - 2001

Ruth McColloch (English) 1906 - 2006

Earl C. McDaniel (Science) 1899 - 1993

Katherine McFall Hiles (English)

Harold Miller (Industrial Arts) d. 1993

Mickey Miller (Attendance Director) 1921 - 2003

Mauro Montoya, Sr. (Science) 1921 - 1998

Oliver Neece (Physics) 1916 - 1984

Richard Ness (English) 1920 - 2001

Thord C. Nilson (History) 1923 - 1967

Ed Perkins (History)

J. D. Pipkin (History) d. 1999

Juan Raigoza (Math, Spanish) 1918 - 2004

Madeline Randle (Science) 1924 - 2006

Bernice Ann Rebord (History) 1915 - 1994

Jack Rushing (PE, Baseball Coach) 1915 - 2003

Anne E. Shannon (Drama) 1918 - 1989

Goodsell Slocum (Math) 1905 - 1990

Jack R. Starkey (Math) 1923 - 1993

LaRoma F. Thompson (Asst. Principal) 1924 - 1987

Nancy Trammell (Librarian) 1928 - 1983

Elvira (Tiny) Vidano (PE) 1920 - 2008

Adendum:

CDR Francis X. Barrich (NJROTC) 1933-2004

Helen May McMichael (Typing and Shorthand) 1913 - 2008